Scorecard

Nomads v Cryptics Cricket Club on Mon 23 Aug 2021 at TBC
Cryptics Cricket Club Won by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Nomads Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 10b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
19
177 (54.3 overs)
     
T Brockton b  Wilson 1
I Ujoodia ct  &b. Stafford 44
V Kandampully * ct  Doole b. James Pym 21
J Purnell ct  Stafford b. Bhimjiyami 8
C Malhotra ct  Bhimjiyami b. Rutter 41
A Elech ct  James Pym b. Stafford 0
J Hamilton Not Out  36
J Ellis b  Rutter 2
A Rouse+ lbw  b. Rutter 2
C Page ct  Ashton b. Bhimjiyami 3
A Missing Nomad  

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C. Rutter13.042337.671.77
James Wilson10.0318118.001.80
James Pym7.0035135.005.00
Mitesh Bhimjiyami5.3024212.004.36
Mike Stafford5.02723.501.40
Chris Fox7.003400.004.86
Nick Ashton7.0022122.003.14

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 12w 9b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
32
178

(41.0 overs)
    
Mitesh Bhimjiyami ct  Rouse b. Ellis 49
James Pym ct  Hamilton b. Ujoodia 5
Jason Doole ct  Purnell b. Ujoodia 12
Joseph Pym st  Rouse b. Page 0
Michael Goldsworthy b  Ellis 42
Paul Armstrong b  Hamilton 21
James Wilson ct  Kandampully b. Ellis 0
C. Rutter Not Out  14
Nick Ashton ct  Hamilton b. Elech 1
Mike Stafford Not Out  2
Chris Fox  

Nomads Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hamilton 8.0225125.003.12
Ellis12.0138312.673.17
Ujoodia8.0034217.004.25
Page10.0060160.006.00
Elech3.0010110.003.33

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
UA-68987171-1