Scorecard

Old Hurstjohnians CC v Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics on Wed 07 Aug 2019 at 11:30
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Hurstjohnians CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 1w 15b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
24
236 (53.2 overs)
     
M. Robinson ct  Hamilton 16
B. Caidan ct  B. Armstrong 57
E. Fairfax ct  Ireland 9
M. Semmence lbw  Ireland 5
S. Warrender ct  Stafford 16
J. Brehaut st  Ireland 78
S. Hall ct  Ireland 0
W. Wright ct  Stafford 13
B. Cooke hit wicket  Ireland 11
O. Khot b  Hamilton 2
A. Dell Not Out  0

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
William Buckland3.401800.004.91
Joe Ireland21.2482516.403.84
Ben Armstrong3.2016116.004.80
A.N. Other3.001700.005.67
Mike Stafford8.0230215.003.75

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 3w 6b 6lb 
for 9 wickets
18
161

(55.0 overs)
    
Jason Doole Caught  1
Mike Stafford Caught  5
Steve Dolben Caught  23
A.N. Other Caught  1
Babs Oduwole Caught  7
Ben Armstrong Stumped  0
A.N. Other Caught  1
James Hamilton Not Out  55
Joe Ireland Lbw  6
Paul Armstrong Caught  29
William Buckland Not Out  15

Old Hurstjohnians CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dell9.061133.671.22
Wright12.051326.501.08
Cooke8.0040140.005.00
Khot10.061527.501.50
Caidan4.002600.006.50
Hall5.0210110.002.00
Brehaut7.023400.004.86
UA-68987171-1