Scorecard

Hampshire Hogs CC v Cryptics Cricket Club on Wed 10 Aug 2022 at 11.00am
Match was Drawn Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 3w 25b 5lb 
for 8 wickets
39
277

(52.0 overs)
    
Tom Swerling b F Watson-Smyth 60 62 10 96.77
Jason Doole ct R Tennant b F Watson-Smyth 21 53 3 39.62 2
Sam Elstone lbw F Watson-Smyth 63 62 11 101.61
Michael Goldsworthy ct R Tennant b F Watson-Smyth 31 57 4 54.39 1
Alfie Jewell ct A Rokade b J Lewis 30 29 4 103.45
Justin Jewell lbw J Lewis 4 11 36.36
Ben Armstrong ct J Lewis b J Lewis 0 1 0
Tom Elstone st G Gardiner b F Watson-Smyth 11 23 1 47.83
Paul Armstrong Not Out  17 12 3 141.67
Alex Hutchinson Not Out  1 8 12.50
Matthew Grinham  

Hampshire Hogs CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Matthews6.012700.004.50
Adi Rokade4.001800.004.50
Hamish Croft7.023600.005.14
Felix Watson-Smyth20.0290518.004.50
Harry Clark9.005500.006.11
Joe Lewis4.001334.333.25
Rory Tennant2.00800.004.00

Hampshire Hogs CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 11b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
15
270 (50.0 overs)
     
Tom Tennant ct J Doole b B Armstrong 8 12 2 66.67
Chris Batten ct J Doole b B Armstrong 3 10 30.0
Joe Lewis b T Elstone 24 32 5 75.00
Will Jonas b A Hutchinson 20 29 3 68.97
George Gardiner b S Elstone 61 56 8 108.93
Adi Rokade b A Hutchinson 18 33 2 54.55
Hamish Croft b S Elstone 47 45 6 104.44
Felix Watson-Smyth ct M Goldsworthy b S Elstone 13 10 2 130.0
Harry Clark run out  (T Elstone) 10 17 1 58.82
Will Matthews Not Out  36 44 2 81.82
Rory Tennant Not Out  10 13 76.92

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Armstrong8.0036218.004.50
Alfie Jewell2.001700.008.50
Matthew Grinham6.003200.005.33
Tom Elstone12.0239139.003.25
Alex Hutchinson12.0082241.006.83
Sam Elstone10.0047315.674.70
UA-68987171-1