Scorecard

Amersham CC v Cryptics Cricket Club on Sun 19 Jun 2022 at 12pm
Cryptics Cricket Club Won by 4

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Amersham CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6lb 
for 10 wickets
9
274 (46.0 overs)
     
Nick Nguyen b  W Wilkins 4 7 1 57.14
Shuvadip Basu st  J Joyce b M Stafford 76 98 12 77.55
Archie Palmer ct  W Wilkins b T Elstone 58 33 13 175.76
Manan Parmar ct  J Joyce b M Bhimjiyami 82 64 14 1 128.12
Matt Mullock Not Out  31 35 3 88.57
Harsh Parmar ct  M Stafford b M Stafford 2 6 33.33
K Sirthar b  M Stafford 1 7 14.29
Hirantha Harshana Vitharanage st  J Joyce b M Stafford 1 9 11.11
Toby Ferneyhough st  J Joyce b M Stafford 5 7 1 71.43
Aadhav Vimal Kumar hit wicket  M Stafford 4 8 50.0
Vimal Rajasekaran ct  E Montague b M Stafford 1 2 50.0

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
William Wilkins10.0052152.005.20
Mitesh Bhimjiyami7.0036136.005.14
Tom Elstone6.0060160.0010.00
Paul Massey7.005500.007.86
Sam Elstone6.003000.005.00
Mike Stafford10.003575.003.50

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 8b 7lb 
for 4 wickets
20
278

(42.5 overs)
    
Sam Elstone ct  M Parmar b T Ferneyhough 8 7 2 114.29
Rob Walker ct  S Basu b A Vimal Kumar 41 46 8 89.13
Nick Ashton b  H Harshana Vitharanage 16 28 2 57.14
Mitesh Bhimjiyami b  V Rajasekaran 60 78 9 76.92
Jasper Joyce Not Out  133 97 26 137.11 1 3
Tom Elstone Not Out  0 4 0
Edward Montague   1
Mike Stafford   1
Paul Massey  
William Wilkins   1
A.N. Other  

Amersham CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hirantha Harshana Vitharanage7.0238138.005.43
Toby Ferneyhough11.0056156.005.09
Aadhav Vimal Kumar4.0032132.008.00
K Sirthar3.002400.008.00
Harsh Parmar3.001700.005.67
Vimal Rajasekaran10.5062162.005.72
Archie Palmer4.003400.008.50

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    Jon Curtis
UA-68987171-1