Scorecard

Barnes CC v Cryptics Cricket Club on Sun 12 Jun 2022 at 1pm
Cryptics Cricket Club Lost by 25 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Barnes CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 1lb 
for 3 wickets
3
290 (40.0 overs)
     
Laurie Cadle b  Unsure 16 2
Alex Scott ct  Unsure b S Elstone 105 18
Nikhil Malik Not Out  109 15
Hamish Walters ct  Unsure b Unsure 13 3
Kit Derrick Not Out  44 7
James Gerrard  
Chris Chambers  
James Heath  
Charles Ellis  
Richard Craig  
Alex Foulds  

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Elstone7.005500.007.86
A.N. Other6.0040140.006.67
Joe Ireland6.003200.005.33
Sam Elstone8.0074174.009.25

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4w 3b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
12
265

(44.3 overs)
    
Sam Elstone ct  H Walters b A Foulds 9
L Harrington ct  H Walters b R Craig 11
Steve Dolben ct  C Ellis b A Foulds 50
Henry Sensecall Not Out  125
Chris Davis lbw  A Foulds 4
Alex Hutchinson ct  C Ellis b J Gerrard 0
W Sensecall ct  Unsure b C Chambers 39
Tom Elstone lbw  A Scott 13
Joe Ireland run out  (Unsure) 0
Ned Bishop Harper ct  Unsure b A Scott 2
Paul Massey ct  H Walters b A Scott 0

Barnes CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Craig6.0043143.007.17
Alex Foulds8.0246315.335.75
James Gerrard6.0026126.004.33
Charles Ellis5.004000.008.00
James Heath5.003100.006.20
Chris Chambers4.0010110.002.50
Alex Scott5.302036.673.64
Kit Derrick5.002900.005.80
UA-68987171-1