Scorecard

Hampshire Hogs CC v Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics on Wed 12 Aug 2020 at 11:00
Cryptics Cricket Club Won by 129 runs

Match report FULL MATCH REPORT TO FOLLOW

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 1b 5lb 
for 4 wickets
10
269

(58.5 overs)
    
Tom Swerling Lbw  48
Nick Ashton Caught  0
J Stebbing Caught  32
Will Bull Not Out  102
Jasper Joyce Caught  73
W Barker Not Out  4
Paul Armstrong  
Ben Armstrong  
Mike Stafford  
Ben Hardy  
Tim Forte  

Hampshire Hogs CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Pyman13.0170170.005.38
E Talbot6.0217117.002.83
S Lee6.5123123.003.37
A Del Mar12.0243143.003.58
H Thistlethwayte7.002700.003.86
R Harrop6.003300.005.50
R Tennant4.003600.009.00
M Del Mar4.001400.003.50

Hampshire Hogs CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
5
140 (39.1 overs)
     
A Knight b B Armstrong 18
T Ridley b M Stafford 9
S Lee ct T Forte 43
H Thistlethwayte ct T Forte 24
J Pyman ct M Stafford 8
H Fisher lbw W Barker 15
A Del Mar lbw B Armstrong 0
R Harrop lbw B Hardy 0
M Del Mar ct M Stafford 11
E Talbot b T Forte 7
R Tennant Not Out  0

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Armstrong6.0122211.003.67
W Barker7.0029129.004.14
Mike Stafford16.1136312.002.23
Will Bull3.001500.005.00
Tim Forte5.0030310.006.00
Ben Hardy2.00515.002.50
UA-68987171-1