Scorecard

Earl of Carnarvon's XI v Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics on Sun 21 Jul 2019 at 11:30
Match was Drawn

Match report
Cryptics 294-5 (T. Andrews 162, A.Hutchinson 67*)
Earl of Carnarvon's XI 242-8 (H.Smellie 60, P. Lucas 59)

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
12w 1b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
15
294

(43.5 overs)
    
Jason Doole b Felton 5
Paul Armstrong ct Jarvis b. A. Smellie 39
Rob Walker ct H.Smellie b. A.Smellie 0
Dan Hodder ct Davis b. E.St.Aubyn 6
Tom Andrews lbw E. St. Aubyn 162
Alex Hutchinson Not Out  67
Nick Ashton  
Sam Sargant  
Chris Fox  
Tim Forte  
William Wilkins  

Earl of Carnarvon's XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A. Smellie16.0384242.005.25
C. Felton13.0176176.005.85
R. Jones6.005200.008.67
E. St. Aubyn8.5179239.508.94

Earl of Carnarvon's XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 5lb 
for 8 wickets
14
242 (44.0 overs)
     
R.Jones lbw Sargant 27
M. Goldsworthy ct & b. Wilkins 0
J. Barton lbw Wilkins 8
D.Hancock ct Sargant b. Wilkins 10
P. Lucas b Forte 59
E. St. Aubyn ct Andrews b. Forte 45
H. Smellie ct Andrews b. Sargant 60
A. Davis Not Out  15
C. Felton st Hodder b. Andrews 4
A. Smellie Not Out  0
G. Carnarvon  

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Fox9.022600.002.89
William Wilkins9.031434.671.56
Nick Ashton8.016500.008.13
Sam Sargant9.0161230.506.78
Tim Forte5.0063231.5012.60
Tom Andrews3.02414.001.33
Alex Hutchinson1.00400.004.00
UA-68987171-1