Scorecard

Pink Elephants v Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics on Sun 21 May 2017 at 1pm
Cryptics Cricket Club Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Cryptics v Pink Elephants
Pink Elephants won by 9 wickets

Cryptics
151 all out (47.1 overs)
J Harrod 63, L McConnell 3-34, J Ireland 2-6

Pink Elephants
154 for 1 wicket (34 overs)
J Kershen 74*, J Singh 70*

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2w 2b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
7
151

(47.1 overs)
    
A.N. Other Caught  10
James Harrod Lbw  63
Mitesh Bhimjiyami Bowled  0
Adam Warden Caught  3
A.N. Other Bowled  13
Sam Sargant Caught  0
Chris Ward Caught  12
Anton Madzarevic Bowled  18
Tim Forte Bowled  17
Nick Priestnall Not Out  5
Nicholas Hodgson Caught  3

Pink Elephants Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
L.McConnell10.0034311.333.40
W Buckland9.0132132.003.56
J Singh5.011600.003.20
C Ullathorne9.0226213.002.89
J Ireland5.00623.001.20
P Massey4.001200.003.00
Amin5.1020210.003.87

Pink Elephants Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 1w 5lb 
for 8 wickets
8
154 (0.0 overs)
     
J Kershen Not Out  74
G McConnell Lbw  2
J Singh Not Out  70
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Sargant7.0032132.004.57
Nicholas Hodgson5.011300.002.60
James Harrod6.001700.002.83
Anton Madzarevic7.022200.003.14
Tim Forte4.002500.006.25
Adam Warden3.001900.006.33
Mitesh Bhimjiyami2.001900.009.50

  • Umpire :
    Mark Williams
  • Scorer :
UA-68987171-1