Scorecard

Eton Ramblers v Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics on Sun 05 Aug 2018 at 11.30am
Match was Drawn

Match report Cryptics CC v Eton Ramblers CC
Draw

Eton Ramblers CC
271 for 3 dec (45 overs)
O Bradley 156*, FC Fox 64, P Massey 2-43

Cryptics CC
265 for 5 (41 overs)
R Craze 86, H Axtell 47, M Samson 44, R Walker 36*, FC Fox 3-69

Eton Ramblers Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 1w 2lb 
for 3 wickets
5
271 (45.0 overs)
     
FC Fox lbw  b Massey 64
O Bradley Not Out  156
AM Goldberg st  Joyce b Massey 25
J Evans ct  Joyce b St Aubyn 18
E Williams Not Out  3
T Hawk *  
J Steele  
N Playford  
P Massey #  
G Halsey  
F Hatherwood-Smith  

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ed St Aubyn15.0185185.005.67
Sid Lawrence3.002100.007.00
M Dobbing2.002300.0011.50
Mike Stafford13.006800.005.23
Paul Massey9.0043221.504.78
Robert Craze3.003300.0011.00

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 3w 1b 4lb 
for 5 wickets
11
265

(41.0 overs)
    
Matthew Samson ct  Bradley b Fox 44
Henry Axtell ct  & b Fox 47
Robert Craze st  Massey b Playford 86
W Lawrence ct  Palyford b Fox 10
Rob Walker Not Out  36
Sid Lawrence ct  Massey b Hatherwood-Smith 25
Ed St Aubyn Not Out  5
Jasper Joyce   1 1
Mike Stafford  
M Dobbing  
Paul Massey  

Eton Ramblers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
G Halsey7.004700.006.71
F Hatherwood-Smith9.0060160.006.67
FC Fox13.0169323.005.31
J Steele5.003600.007.20
O Bradley3.002500.008.33
N Playford3.0015115.005.00
E Williams1.00800.008.00
UA-68987171-1