Scorecard

Eton Ramblers v Cryptics Cricket Club on Sun 31 Jul 2022 at 3pm
Cryptics Cricket Club Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 33w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
38
133

(19.0 overs)
    
Joe Ireland ct P Singh b J Chauhan 3 6 50.0 1
Callum Wood lbw B Van Vuuren 18 17 2 105.88
Harsh Parmar ct B Van Vuuren b B Van Vuuren 8 3 2 266.67
George Edgar lbw V Patel 2 10 20.0
Paddy Watts b B Van Vuuren 18 21 2 85.71
Hal Jones lbw V Patel 4 13 30.77
Alex Hutchinson lbw V Patel 8 11 1 72.73
Tom Deaney run out  (Unsure) 20 16 2 125.00
Nick Ashton ct T Keleher b S Sen 7 8 87.50
Edward Montague ct T Keleher b J Chauhan 4 6 66.67
Bartie Pitt-Brown Not Out  3 5 60.0

Eton Ramblers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Tharakan2.002700.0013.50
Sauran Sen1.00919.009.00
Tabrez Khan3.001800.006.00

Eton Ramblers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 1lb 
for 2 wickets
10
134 (18.4 overs)
     
Tim Keleher b W Wilkins 11 13 2 84.62
Andrew Stokes ct J Ireland b H Jones 50 36 9 138.89
Preetinder Singh Not Out  57 51 8 111.76
Alex Tharakan Not Out  6 13 46.15
Jaiman Chauhan  
B Van Vuuren  
Sid Durkha  
Rohan Ghosh  
Rakteem Katakey  
Tabrez Khan  
Sauran Sen  

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
William Wilkins4.0023123.005.75
George Edgar1.001200.0012.00
Harsh Parmar4.002700.006.75
Hal Jones3.0028128.009.33
Joe Ireland4.003200.008.00
Alex Hutchinson2.401100.004.13
UA-68987171-1