Scorecard

Free Foresters CC v Cryptics Cricket Club on Sun 21 Aug 2022 at 12.30pm
Cryptics Cricket Club Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 13w 17b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
33
171

(39.4 overs)
    
Sam Elstone ct b. Crane 55
Michael Goldsworthy ct b.Barber 0
T. Gloster ct b. Crane 9
James Pym ct Madjembwa b.Turk 35
J.P. van de Walt b Sachin 1
M. Chadha ct b. Akshay 6
Mike Stafford b Sachin 1
Joseph Pym b Sachin 1
Tom Elstone Not Out  20
Tim Forte ct Wilson b. Akshay 5
Paul Massey ct Wilson b. Madjembwa 1

Free Foresters CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
N.Crane9.041829.002.00
Barber5.0051151.0010.20
Sachin6.001628.002.67
Akshay6.0024212.004.00
N.Turk5.0115115.003.00
D.Andrews5.0125125.005.00
Madjembwa3.42414.001.09

Free Foresters CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w 3b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
13
173 (30.3 overs)
     
W.Bovill ct b.Pym 0
R.Wood lbw b.Pym 11
B.Wilson b Pym 0
S.Walter ct b.Chadha 49
A.Sreenivson lbw b.Pym 0
J.Madjembwa lbw b.Gloster 42
J.Richardson ct b.Massey 42
D.Andrews Not Out  11
S.Bandara Not Out  5
F.Barber  
N.Turk  

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joseph Pym7.311543.752.00
Tom Elstone5.003700.007.40
Tim Forte5.003800.007.60
M. Chadha3.0025125.008.33
Paul Massey3.0035135.0011.67
Mike Stafford4.011100.002.75
T. Gloster2.01414.002.00
Sam Elstone1.00500.005.00
UA-68987171-1