Scorecard

Earl of Carnarvon's XI v Cryptics Cricket Club on Sun 24 Jul 2022 at 11.30pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Earl of Carnarvon's XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 9b  
for 6 wickets
14
271 (41.0 overs)
     
R.Graham ct  White b.Fox 14
W.Hooker b  Tibble 98
T.Newman ct  Goldsworthy b.Ashton 108
A.Kidwell * ct  Hutchinson b.Tibble 15
J.Munro ct  u/k b. Tibble 5
G.Grace lbw  b. Ashton 0
C.Hollingworth Not Out  7
B.Graham+ Not Out  10
T.Dalrymple  
J.Knight-Adams  
C.Felton  
   

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
William Wilkins8.003500.004.38
Chris Fox7.0133133.004.71
Sam Sargant7.005100.007.29
Nick Ashton7.0037218.505.29
Ben Tibble6.0049316.338.17
Alex Hutchinson1.001100.0011.00
Paul Massey5.004600.009.20

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 6w 13b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
27
236

(42.0 overs)
    
Jason Doole b  Dalrymple 0
Callum Wood ct  Hollingworth b. Grace 57
Robin White b  Felton 37
Michael Goldsworthy ct  B.Graham b.Felton 0
Dan Hodder Not Out  56
Ben Tibble ct  B.Graham b.Dalrymple 43
Alex Hutchinson ct  B.Graham b.Dalrymple 2
Sam Sargant b  Knight-Adams 8
Nick Ashton Not Out  6
William Wilkins  
Chris Fox  
Paul Massey  

Earl of Carnarvon's XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dalrymple6.012538.334.17
Knight-Adams5.0045145.009.00
Hollingworth11.014200.003.82
Felton6.031728.502.83
Munro5.001700.003.40
Grace5.0059159.0011.80
Graham2.011000.005.00
Newman2.00500.002.50
UA-68987171-1