Scorecard

MCC v Cryptics Cricket Club on Mon 11 Jul 2022 at 11.30pm
Cryptics Cricket Club Lost 4 wickets

Match report Match report to follow

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 7b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
12
166

(45.4 overs)
    
Sam Elstone ct W Bull b O Birts 79 128 14 61.72
Rob Walker ct J Briggs b A Eisner 6 16 1 37.50
George Worker ct B Les Bas b A Eisner 13 18 2 72.22
James Wilson b M Cronje 18 18 4 100
James Westhead lbw A Caddy 2 13 15.38
Joe Ireland ct J Briggs b A Caddy 0 1 0
Charlie Carroll b A Eisner 17 22 4 77.27 1
John Carroll lbw B Les Bas 3 16 18.75 2
Mike Bush ct S Galloway b B Les Bas 11 20 1 55.00
Ben Armstrong ct T Bancroft b B Les Bas 1 16 6.25 1
Debayan Dasgupta Not Out  4 6 1 66.67

MCC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
B Les Bas11.4432310.672.74
Oliver Birts5.0016116.003.20

MCC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
7
168 (49.3 overs)
     
Marelle Cronje b G Worker 32 76 3 42.11
Oliver Birts ct C Carroll b D Dasgupta 0 1 0
J Duxbury ct J Carroll b G Worker 27 59 3 45.76
W Bull Not Out  74 95 10 77.89
T Bancroft ct J Carroll b C Carroll 10 26 1 38.46
A Eisner ct B Armstrong b C Carroll 0 7 0
JH Briggs lbw G Worker 9 16 2 56.25
B Les Bas Not Out  9 17 1 52.94
S Galloway  
A Caddy  
G Harris  

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Armstrong8.313000.003.53
Debayan Dasgupta4.0113113.003.25
Charlie Carroll7.0132216.004.57
Mike Bush2.00600.003.00
George Worker17.0446315.332.71
Joe Ireland11.023400.003.09

  • Umpire :
    Anton Saverimuttu & Mark Williams
  • Scorer :
    Jon Curtis
UA-68987171-1