Scorecard

The Pink Elephants CC v Cryptics Cricket Club on Thu 26 May 2022 at 5.30pm
Cryptics Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report A lovely evening in Vincent Square saw an excellent match which the Pink Elephants won with 2 balls to spare thanks in the main to a superb 74* by Steve Dolben and notwithstanding an excellent 4-0-17-3 by Cryptics skipper James Wilson.

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 1b  
for 4 wickets
6
146

(20.0 overs)
    
A.N. Other ct Walton 19
Ben Tibble ct Walton 56
Ben Westhead ct Ullathorne 41
Tom Burman Not Out  7
A.N. Other ct Ireland 3
Edward Montague Not Out  2
Alex Gunn  
Rufus Nolan  
James Wilson  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

The Pink Elephants CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bhattad4.002100.005.25
Buckland3.002300.007.67
Perrins3.002200.007.33
Walton4.0024212.006.00
Ireland4.0126126.006.50
Ullathorne2.0017117.008.50

The Pink Elephants CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 10w 5b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
23
150 (19.4 overs)
     
J Kershen b Nolan 9
J Ireland ct Wilson 34
S.Dolben Not Out  74
M.Perrins lbw Wilson 6
C.Ullathorne b Wilson 0
A.Bottomley Run out  1
J.Chapman Not Out  0
A. Busk  
W.Buckland  
R.Bhattad  
B.Walton  

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rufus Nolan4.0016116.004.00
Alex Gunn3.003700.0012.33
James Wilson4.001735.674.25
Ben Tibble3.402700.007.36
A.N. Other2.002200.0011.00
UA-68987171-1