Scorecard

The Stragglers of Asia CC v Cryptics Cricket Club on Sun 22 May 2022 at 11.30am
Cryptics Cricket Club Lost by six wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
15
175

(44.0 overs)
    
Robin White b Cook 2
James Pym ct b. McCann 5
Rob Walker ct Suckling b. McCann 9
Michael Goldsworthy ct McCann 78
Nick Ashton ct Charith 19
Richard Holloway st Suckling b. Hunt 4
Mike Stafford b Charith 33
Marcus Ward ct McCann 9
Anton Madzarevic st Suckling b. Charith 0
William Wilkins b Charith 0
Chris Ward Not Out  1

The Stragglers of Asia CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J. McCann11.0050412.504.55
C. Cook7.0215115.002.14
M. Hunt8.0128128.003.50
Charith14.0051412.753.64
J.McDuell5.002800.005.60

The Stragglers of Asia CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 2w 2b  
for 4 wickets
7
176 (44.0 overs)
     
C.Rogers ct Goldsworthy b. Wilkins 4
McDuell b Madzarevich 17
M.Suckling b White 39
C.Brown b Ashton 11
J.McDuell Not Out  40
J.Allsop Not Out  58
C.Cook  
T.Hamilton  
J.McCann  
Charith  
Hunt  

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
William Wilkins7.0118118.002.57
Marcus Ward4.011700.004.25
Anton Madzarevic7.0027127.003.86
Mike Stafford11.023800.003.45
Richard Holloway4.001700.004.25
Robin White8.0036136.004.50
Nick Ashton3.0020120.006.67
UA-68987171-1