Scorecard

HAC v Cryptics Cricket Club on Sun 29 Aug 2021 at 12:00
Match was Drawn

Match report HAC 231-9 (S. Parry 132, F.Simon 3-7, J.Ireland 3-33)
Cryptics 223-7 (R.Willis 75*, F.Simon 65)

HAC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 6b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
14
231 (42.1 overs)
     
Rezwan Alauddin ct  Wood b. Willis 20 39 28 3 71.43
S. Parry ct  Simon b. Forte 132 136 107 19 123.36
Raihan Alauddin ct  & b. Ireland 2 27 26 7.69
L. Casey *+ st  Joyce b. Ireland 0 4 2 0
G.Wayman b  Ireland 18 13 11 3 163.64
E.Jones Retired Not Out  7 20 12 1 58.33
D. Maasdrop b  Simon 30 43 36 4 83.33
A. Gilbert ct  Joyce b. Simon 0 2 1 0
N. Parekh Not Out  5 23 13 38.46
A. Bahl b  Simon 2 9 9 22.22
A. Dewan b  Ward 1 6 7 14.29

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Callum Wood4.003300.008.25
William Wilkins6.002800.004.67
Ruairi Willis9.0240140.004.44
Joe Ireland8.0033311.004.13
Chris Ward4.1025125.006.00
Tim Forte5.0052152.0010.40
Freddie Simon4.02732.331.75
Sam Jones2.00600.003.00

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5w 9b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
16
223

(48.0 overs)
    
Ned Bishop Harper lbw  b. Bahl 13 56 43 2 30.23
Callum Wood ct  Casey b. Gilbert 13 29 29 1 44.83
Jasper Joyce ct  Dewan b. Gilbert 33 57 48 5 68.75 1 1
Ruairi Willis Not Out  75 122 81 10 1 92.59
Freddie Simon ct  Casey b. Parekh 65 47 47 10 138.30
Joe Ireland b  Parekh 8 12 16 1 50.0
Sam Jones ct  Raihan Alauddin b. Dewan 0 6 7 0
Nick Priestnall lbw  b. Dewan 0 6 9 0
Chris Ward Not Out  0 18 18 0
Tim Forte  
William Wilkins  

HAC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A. Gilbert13.0347223.503.62
A. Bahl9.0124124.002.67
Rezwan Alauddin7.013100.004.43
D. Maasdorp2.002200.0011.00
S. Parry5.003100.006.20
N. Parekh8.0150225.006.25
A. Dewan4.01723.501.75

  • Umpire :
    Christopher Dean
  • Scorer :
UA-68987171-1