Scorecard

HAC v Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics on Sat 29 Aug 2020 at 12:00
Cryptics Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2w 4b 4lb 
for 2 wickets
10
135

(27.4 overs)
    
Gwyn Jones Caught  68
Nick Ashton Caught  11
Michael Goldsworthy Not Out  36
Tom Deaney Not Out  10
Jasper Joyce  
George Edgar  
Bartie Pitt-Brown  
Alex Hutchinson  
Johnny Fuller  
Tim Forte  
William Wilkins  

HAC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
H.Agnew4.011000.002.50
S.Dada4.011700.004.25
S.Parry5.0020120.004.00
B.Jones5.002400.004.80
O.Khot3.002200.007.33
A.Devan3.0011111.003.67
D.Lane2.001200.006.00
A.Santos1.401000.006.00

HAC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 1b  
for 10 wickets
9
131 (37.2 overs)
     
E.Haynes b B.Pitt-Brown 17
O.Khot b W.Wilkins 8
L.Casey ct B.Pitt-Brown 12
S.Parry b G.Edgar 22
M.Edwards b G.Edgar 4
C.Huxtable b T.Forte 3
D.Lane lbw B.Pitt-Brown 0
S.Heranjal ct T.Forte 24
H.Agenw b A.Hutchinson 21
S.Dada lbw T.Forte 6
D.Devan Not Out  5

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bartie Pitt-Brown7.0131310.334.43
William Wilkins5.0128128.005.60
George Edgar5.0023211.504.60
Tim Forte9.012438.002.67
Johnny Fuller4.011400.003.50
Alex Hutchinson4.21414.000.92
Nick Ashton3.00600.002.00

  • Umpire :
    Nick Priestnall/Sam Sargant
  • Scorer :
 
Photos and video of HAC v Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics on Sat 29 Aug 2020 at 12:00

Hampstead -Watching the last runs being scored

UA-68987171-1