Scorecard

Butterflies v Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics on Sun 04 Aug 2019 at 1130
Cryptics Cricket Club Won Cryptics 117-8 (20 overs) Butterflies 89-8 (20 overs)

Match report Cryptics won by 28 runs

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 2lb 
for 8 wickets
12
117

(20.0 overs)
    
Hamish Nolan ct wk b. Dasgupta 6
Luke Brennan b Hemsley 25
James Woodcock  b. Dasgupta
Ben Tibble ct Anon 13
Tom Powell b Groome 0
Jasper Joyce b Dasgupta 41
Ed St Aubyn b Groome 4
Oliver G Nolan b Dasgupta 0
Jamie Curtis Not Out  7
Mike Stafford Not Out  7
William Buckland  

Butterflies Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dasgupta4.001944.754.75
Anon4.002000.005.00
Hemsley4.0021121.005.25
Anon3.0118118.006.00
Groome3.00924.503.00
McGuiness2.002800.0014.00

Butterflies Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 5lb 
for 8 wickets
11
89 (20.0 overs)
     
C. Redmayne ct b. O. Nolan 2
J. Redmayne b Tibble 0
A. Bingley ct Stafford 35
M. Groome b O. Nolan 1
T. Hemsley Run out  30
F. McGuinness ct b. Curtis 4
A. Price b Curtis 0
J. Robson Run out  0
C. Scrase-Dickson Not Out  6
D.Dasgupta Not Out  0
   

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Oliver G Nolan4.001829.004.50
Ben Tibble4.00717.001.75
William Buckland3.001700.005.67
Jamie Curtis4.001728.504.25
Mike Stafford2.00919.004.50
Tom Powell3.0016116.005.33
UA-68987171-1