Scorecard

HAC v Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics on Sun 11 Aug 2019 at 13:00
Match was Drawn

Match report Cryptics 198 all out (H. Sensecall 51, S.Barras 30)
HAC 186-7 (Casey 60*, T.Whyte 45-2)

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
198

(0.0 overs)
    
Henry Sensecall ct Mitra 51
Dan Hodder b Santimon 25
George Edgar b Mitra 17
Jasper Joyce ct Mitra 15
Bartie Pitt-Brown b Lappathi 24
Sasha Barras ct Lappathi 30
Max Dellwhite ct Lappathi 10
Tom Deaney b Huxtable 1
Tom Whyte b Lappathi 8
Sam Sargant b Huxtable 9
William Wilkins Not Out  0

HAC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Grey6.002900.004.83
Agnew6.002600.004.33
Santimon9.0027127.003.00
Jones5.003000.006.00
Mitra5.001936.333.80
Parry4.002900.007.25
Lappathi5.002345.754.60
Huxtable2.101326.506.00

HAC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
186 (0.0 overs)
     
Bax lbw Dellwhite 14
Lojthan run out Joyce 29
Casey Not Out  69
Parry b Wilkins 0
Jones lbw Whyte 2
Huxtable b Barras 0
Lappathi b Whyte 35
Gray lbw Pitt-Brown 6
Agnew Not Out  11
Santimon  
Singh  

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Max Dellwhite5.0023123.004.60
William Wilkins7.0026126.003.71
Sam Sargant6.002800.004.67
Tom Whyte10.0045222.504.50
Sasha Barras3.0016116.005.33
Bartie Pitt-Brown5.0038138.007.60
UA-68987171-1