Scorecard

Eton Ramblers CC v Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics on Sun 04 Aug 2019 at 11:00
Cryptics Cricket Club Won Cryptics 137-5 (20 overs - Eton Ramblers 136-5 (20 overs)

Match report Cryptics won by one run on the last ball of the game.

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 2b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
17
137

(20.0 overs)
    
Hamish Nolan lbw Balantine-Dykes 53
Luke Brennan b Elias 4
James Woodcock ct Pein b. Hobhouse 14
Ben Tibble Not Out  36
Jamie Curtis ct b. Balantine-Dykes 14
Ed St Aubyn b Christian 0
Tom Powell  
Jasper Joyce  
William Buckland  
Oliver G Nolan  
Mike Stafford  

Eton Ramblers CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Elias4.0013113.003.25
Pein4.003700.009.25
Mathur4.002600.006.50
Hobhouse2.0010110.005.00
Balantine-Dykes4.0020210.005.00
Duncan2.001400.007.00
Christian2.0012112.006.00

Eton Ramblers CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 2b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
6
136 (20.0 overs)
     
T. Lyttle ct & b. Tibble 29
L. Adair ct H. Nolan b. O.Nolan 4
J. Balantine-Dykes lbw T. Powell 31
C. Thain run out (Tibble) 54
B. Elias run out (St. Aubyn) 11
E. Oram Not Out  1
F. Christian  
S. Mathur  
C. Hobhouse  
B. Duncan  
M. Pein  

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Oliver G Nolan4.00010.000.00
Jamie Curtis4.00000.000.00
Tom Powell4.00010.000.00
Ben Tibble4.00010.000.00
William Buckland3.00000.000.00
Mike Stafford1.00000.000.00
UA-68987171-1