Scorecard

Durham Pilgrims CC v Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics on Tue 06 Aug 2019 at 11:30
Cryptics Cricket Club Lost Lost by 2 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Durham Pilgrims CC Batting - 1st innings
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
8
149 (35.0 overs)
     
S. Brigham b  b. SE Bristol 0
J. Johnson ct  MJ Bolton b. Cann 20
A. Boal b  b. Erasmus 2
C. Youldon b  b. SE Bristol 4
M. Elliot lbw  b. Cann 17
J. Stuart ct  Westhead b. JC Bristol 19
G. Applegarth* Not Out  51
E. Smith ct  &b. JC Bristol 14
C. Hutchinson Not Out  14
R. Potts +  
M. Coates  

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Bowling - 1st innings

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Bristol5.0323211.504.60
Ockert Erasmus5.00717.001.40
Julian Cann6.031427.002.33
Ben Finch7.050000.000.00
Josh Bristol6.042200.000.33
Brad Boddie1.00600.006.00

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Batting - 1st innings
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 6b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
14
164

(32.0 overs)
    
Niall Boyle b  b. Hutchinson 15
Ryan Walmsley lbw  b. Smith 3
Brad Boddie st  Potts b. Johnson 69
Adam Bolton b  b. Coates 1
Ben Finch lbw  b. Coates 0
Ockert Erasmus b  b. Applegarth 42
Josh Bristol b  b. Johnson 0
Nick Westhead b  b. Stuart 0
Mark Bolton st  Potts b. Johnson 15
Julian Cann Not Out  0
Sam Bristol Not Out  5

Durham Pilgrims CC Bowling - 1st innings

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Smith5.0220120.004.00
Hutchinson5.0120120.004.00
Youldon3.002800.009.33
Coates4.01824.002.00
Stuart8.0039139.004.88
Johnson6.002939.674.83
Applegarth1.0012112.0012.00

Durham Pilgrims CC Batting - 2nd innings
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 5b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
16
166 (44.0 overs)
     
S. Brigham lbw  b. SE Bristol 0
J. Johnson b  b. SE Bristol 1
C. Youldon b  b. Cann 29
A. Boal b  b. Erasmus 8
G. Applegarth* b  b. Finch 22
M. Elliot Not Out  58
R. Potts + b  b. Cann 1
E. Smith lbw  b. Cann 0
C. Hutchinson ct  SE Bristol b. Cann 3
Joe ct  Finch b. JC Bristol 0
J. Stuart Not Out  0

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Bowling - 2nd innings

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Bristol10.0142221.004.20
Ockert Erasmus13.0349149.003.77
Julian Cann9.061042.501.11
Ben Finch2.0015115.007.50
Josh Bristol6.0032132.005.33
Niall Boyle4.001200.003.00

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Batting - 2nd innings
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1w 5b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
12
149

(37.2 overs)
    
Niall Boyle ct  Potts b. Smith 24
Ryan Walmsley b  b. Smith 6
Ben Finch b  b. Smith 2
Adam Bolton lbw  b. Smith 0
Brad Boddie Run out  29
Ockert Erasmus ct  Applegarth b. Stuart 2
Nick Westhead ct  Elliot b. Brigham 35
Josh Bristol ct  ~Smith b. Stuart 31
Julian Cann ct  &b Brigham 6
Mark Bolton lbw  b. Stuart 2
Sam Bristol  

Durham Pilgrims CC Bowling - 2nd innings

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
E. Smith10.022446.002.40
C. Hutchinson4.001400.003.50
J. Stuart14.2075325.005.23
J. Johnson4.011100.002.75
S. Brigham5.001427.002.80
UA-68987171-1