Scorecard

Barnes CC v Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics on Sun 26 May 2019 at 13:00
Cryptics Cricket Club Won By 11 runs

Match report Cryptics won the toss and batted first in a 40 over game. With only ten players they amassed 242 all out in the final over. In reply Barnes were bowled out for 231 in the 34th over giving the Cryptics their first win of the season by 11 runs.

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 4w 9b  
for 9 wickets
17
242

(39.4 overs)
    
Alex Asher ct b.Walsh 13
Edward Montague Run out  4
David Riches Retired Out  48
Alex Smith ct b. J.Innes 25
Tom Deasy ct b. J.Innes 1
Guy Gibson b b. J.Innes 0
Mike Stafford lbw b. J.Innes 56
Jasper Joyce ct Downer b. Cadle 62
William Buckland b b. Cadle 11
Paul Massey Not Out  0
A.N. Other  

Barnes CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sherry5.003200.006.40
Walsh5.0034134.006.80
J.Innes8.0143410.755.37
R.Innes6.032500.004.17
Downer3.002200.007.33
Jenkins5.003800.007.60
Cadle5.4134217.006.00
Foulds2.001600.008.00

Barnes CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
4
231 (34.4 overs)
     
E. Downer ct Montague b. Stafford 25
L. Cadle ct Montague b. Stafford 17
R. Katekey ct Smith b. Montague 123
A. Jenkins ct Montague b. Stafford 6
S.Bell ct Stafford b. Massey 10
W. Ross b Massey 8
R.Innes ct Smith b. Massey 11
J. Innes b b. Riches 4
R. Walsh ct &b. Riches 23
D. Sherry Not Out  0
A. Foulds ct &b. Riches 0

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
William Buckland8.004800.006.00
Mike Stafford7.002839.334.00
David Riches6.4034311.335.10
Paul Massey8.0051317.006.38
Edward Montague4.0055155.0013.75
UA-68987171-1