Scorecard

Sandhurst Wanderers v Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics on Sun 17 May 2015 at 11:30
Cryptics Cricket Club Lost by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sandhurst Wanderers Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
130 (0.0 overs)
     
Hogarth-Jones ct  Massey 40
Manley Retired Not Out  50
Swingler b  Cranley 4
Kendrick st  Massey 6
Satchell Not Out  15
Sadler b  Massey 0
Scott lbw  Cranley 1
Boyles ct  Massey 1
Aitkin Not Out  1
Unwin  
Wyne  

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mike Gough4.001500.003.75
Harvey Pynn4.001800.004.50
Stuart Turner5.003400.006.80
James Pym9.003949.754.33
Nick Priestnall6.301836.002.77

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
128

(0.0 overs)
    
Nick Priestnall b  Satchell 2
James Pym ct  Scott 1
Harvey Pynn not out  not out 12
Mike Gough b  Boyles 41
Rob Walker ct  Scott 14
Stuart Turner ct  Aitken 10
A.N. Other ct  Wyne 16
A.N. Other b  Scott 0
A.N. Other not out  not out 4
A.N. Other   DNB
A.N. Other   DNB

Sandhurst Wanderers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Unwin7.021900.002.71
Scott7.03933.001.29
Kendrick4.002300.005.75
Aitken7.0021121.003.00
Swingler2.00500.002.50
Wyne5.0015115.003.00
Boyles4.0017117.004.25
Satchell3.01717.002.33

  • Umpire :
    Unknown
  • Scorer :
    Unknown
UA-68987171-1