Scorecard

West Midlands Tour - Worcester Gents v Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics on Tue 21 Aug 2018 at 11.30am
Cryptics Cricket Club Lost Gentlemen of Worcestershire won by 5 wickets

Match report Cryptics CC v Gentlemen of Worcestershire CC

Cryptics
280 for 5 dec (55 overs)
W Miller 68, T Chappell 63, J Waters 52, J Doole 44, O Horne 38, J Ganderton 2-6

Gents
281 for 5 (42 overs)
A Thompson 67, A Parker 62*, B Lee 48, C Stanley-Blakey 2-30 G Anderson 2-99

Gentlemen of Worcestershire won by 5 wickets

Umpires: John Clouting and Dennis Duffy
Scorers: Jeremy Winter and Keith Weston

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 1w 6b 4lb 
for 5 wickets
13
280

(5.0 overs)
    
Jason Doole lbw  b Madzarevic 44 1
Warren Miller ct  Bader b Parker 68 1
James Waters ct  Bader b Ganderton 52
Tom Chappell ct  Parker b Banham 63
Oliver Horne Not Out  38
Andy Waters ct  & b Ganderton 1
Graeme Anderson Not Out  1
John Koutalides  
Josh Mill  
C Stanley-Blakey  
Jeremy Winter  

West Midlands Tour - Worcester Gents Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Bader9.014400.004.89
A Howard10.005900.005.90
A Madzarevic15.0156156.003.73
A Parker9.0043143.004.78
M Banham10.0060160.006.00
J Ganderton2.00623.003.00

West Midlands Tour - Worcester Gents Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 13w 14b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
32
281 (42.0 overs)
     
J Ganderton lbw  b Anderson 32
A Thompson ct  Doole b Anderson 67
R Pedley lbw  b Stanley-Blakey 3
D Baker b  b Stanley-Blakey 7
B Lee ct  Miller b Horne 48
N Major Not Out  30
A Parker Not Out  62
A Howard  
M Banham  
J Bader  
A Madzarevic  

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
John Koutalides7.013900.005.57
Josh Mill5.002900.005.80
Graeme Anderson12.0099249.508.25
C Stanley-Blakey7.0030215.004.29
Oliver Horne7.0037137.005.29
James Waters4.003100.007.75
UA-68987171-1