Scorecard

Durham Pilgrims (Northern Tour) v Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics on Tue 07 Aug 2018 at 11.30am
Cryptics Cricket Club Won by 85 runs

Match report Cryptics CC v Durham Pilgrims CC
Cryptics CC won by 85 runs

Cryptics CC
231 for 9 dec (43 overs)
B Westhead 43, P Richardson 37, C Grantham 36, J Bristol 35, H Yaqoob 3-33, RB Stone 2-10, Mal 2-55
and
234 for 8 dec (42 overs)
P Richardson 85, C Grantham 44*, J Cann 31, E Smith 3-15, L Dinsdale 2-11, H Yaqoob 2-32

Durham Pilgrims CC
217 for 8 (38.3 overs)
C Steel 63, Q Boatswain 48*, A Tums 41, M Wyn-Jones 2-41, J Bristol 2-43, S Bristol 2-45
and
163 all out (33.1 overs)
G Applegarth 46, Madara 41, B Westhead 3-13, J Cann 2-35

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Batting - 1st innings
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4w 6b 7lb 
for 9 wickets
17
231

(43.0 overs)
    
James Westhead ct  H Yaqoob b E Smith 10
Pete Richardson ct  A Tums b H Yaqoob 37
Callum Grantham lbw  b H Yaqoob 36
Adam Bolton b  b H Yaqoob 0
Eddy Read ct  Madara b RB Stone 7
Ben Westhead b  Mal 43
M Wyn-Jones b  RB Stone 0 1
Josh Bristol ct  S Brigham b G Applegarth 35 2
Mark Bolton ct  g Applegarth b Mal 16
Julian Cann Not Out  26
Sam Bristol Not Out  4

Durham Pilgrims (Northern Tour) Bowling - 1st innings

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
E Smith8.0133133.004.13
Madara5.011600.003.20
H Yaqoob5.0133311.006.60
L Dinsdale6.002900.004.83
RB Stone3.001025.003.33
A Tums2.00400.002.00
G Applegarth7.0038138.005.43
Mal7.0055227.507.86

Durham Pilgrims (Northern Tour) Batting - 1st innings
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 4b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
9
217 (38.3 overs)
     
S Brigham b  EAB Read 4
L Dinsdale b  S Bristol 23
A Tums b  M Wyn-Jones 41
C Steel ct  J Bristol b M Wyn-Jones 63
Mal ct  M Wyn-Jones b BC Westhead 16
Q Boatswain Not Out  48
Madara b  J Bristol 9
E Smith ct  & b J Bristol 4
H Yaqoob b  S Bristol 0
RB Stone  
G Applegath  

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Bowling - 1st innings

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Eddy Read5.0027127.005.40
Sam Bristol10.3445222.504.29
Josh Bristol8.0043221.505.37
M Wyn-Jones6.0141220.506.83
Julian Cann6.022900.004.83
Ben Westhead2.0014114.007.00
Pete Richardson1.001200.0012.00

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Batting - 2nd innings
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1w 19b 4lb 
for 8 wickets
24
234

(42.0 overs)
    
M Wyn-Jones b  E Smith 0
Adam Bolton b  E Smith 2
James Westhead lbw  E Smith 7
Pete Richardson b  L Dinsdale 85
Julian Cann ct  C Steel b H Yaqoob 31
Eddy Read ct  C Steel b L Dinsdale 11
Callum Grantham Not Out  44
Ben Westhead ct  Madara b RB Stone 10
Josh Bristol b  H Yaqoob 12
Mark Bolton Not Out  8
Sam Bristol  

Durham Pilgrims (Northern Tour) Bowling - 2nd innings

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
E Smith6.021535.002.50
Madara5.002900.005.80
H Yaqoob7.0032216.004.57
Q Boatswain6.031800.003.00
S Brigham4.001700.004.25
G Applegarth3.002700.009.00
L Dinsdale5.001125.502.20
Mal3.003400.0011.33
RB Stone3.0028128.009.33

Durham Pilgrims (Northern Tour) Batting - 2nd innings
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
15
163 (33.1 overs)
     
G Applegarth Run out  46
Q Boatswain b  S Bristol 18
C Steel ct  BC Westhead b J Cann 5
S Brigham b  J Cann 0
Madara b  BC Westhead 41
Mal lbw  J Bristol 19
E Smith b  EAB Read 0
L Dinsdale lbw  M Wyn-Jones 18
A Tums b  BC Westhead 0
H Yaqoob Not Out  0
RB Stone b  BC Westhead 1

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Bowling - 2nd innings

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Bristol6.0041141.006.83
Julian Cann7.0135217.505.00
Pete Richardson1.101200.0010.29
Eddy Read5.5132132.005.49
Josh Bristol5.0217117.003.40
Ben Westhead4.111334.333.12
M Wyn-Jones4.01818.002.00
UA-68987171-1