Scorecard

Yorkshire Gents (Northern Tour) v Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics on Sun 05 Aug 2018 at 11.30am
Cryptics Cricket Club Won Cryptics won by 41 runs

Match report Cryptics CC v Gentlemen of Yorkshire CC

Cryptics CC
169 for 9 dec (52 overs)
J Cann 36*, J Anderson 5-26

Gentlemen of Yorkshire CC
128 all out (33.3 overs)
AGA Oliver 30, S Bristol 4-16, C Boardman 3-37

Cryptics won by 41 runs

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 14w 10b 9lb 
for 9 wickets
40
169

(52.0 overs)
    
James Westhead ct  Everard b JD Anderson 8 3
Nick Westhead lbw  b JD Anderson 12 2
Andrew H Lewis ct  Rigby b JD Anderson 3
Sachin Rawson ct  Rigby b JD Anderson 7
Pete Richardson lbw  THC Anderson 9
Callum Grantham lbw  Saini 14
Josh Stone ct  Green 15
Josh Bristol lbw  b JD Anderson 20
Callum Boardman ct  Oliver b Clarke 0
Julian Cann Not Out  36
Sam Bristol Not Out  5

Yorkshire Gents (Northern Tour) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
THC Anderson12.0333133.002.75
J Anderson12.042655.202.17
AGA Oliver8.023100.003.87
P Saini10.0329129.002.90
AJ Clarke4.011326.503.25
JC Everard3.02200.000.67
J Green2.01900.004.50
PG Holland1.00700.007.00

Yorkshire Gents (Northern Tour) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 2b  
for 10 wickets
12
128 (33.3 overs)
     
J Green ct  Cann b Boardman 0
PG Holland ct  J Westhead b S Bristol 15
C Hunter ct  J Westhead b Boardman 7
P Saini ct  J Westhead b Boardman 16
AGA Oliver ct  N Westhead b J Bristol 30
AJ CLarke lbw  b Cann 17
RFT Musgrave ct  N Westhead b J Bristol 10
AF Rigby *+ b  S Bristol 18
THC Anderson b  S Bristol 3
JC Everard Not Out  0
JD Anderson b  S Bristol 0

Cryptics Cricket Club Cryptics Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Bristol8.321644.001.88
Callum Boardman8.0137312.334.62
Julian Cann7.0137137.005.29
Josh Bristol7.0136218.005.14
UA-68987171-1